Menu Close

Technical Program Committee Chairs

TPC Members

  • Fawad Ahmad (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Mario Alves (Polit├ęcnico do Porto, Portugal)
  • Tanvir Amin (Google Research, USA)
  • Shameek Bhattacharjee (Western Michigan University, USA)
  • Chiara Boldrini (IIT-CNR, Italy)
  • Rachel Cardell-Oliver (University of Western Australia, Australia)
  • Sandip Chakraborty (IIT Kharagpur, India)
  • Anna Forster (University of Bremen, Germany)
  • Wei Gao (Wei Gao, University of Pittsburgh, USA)
  • Xiuzhen Guo (Tsinghua University, USA)
  • Polly Huang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
  • Nathaniel Hudson (University of Chicago, USA)
  • Hana Khamfroush (University of Kentucky, USA)
  • Hyung-Sin Kim (Seoul National University, South Korea)
  • JeongGil Ko (Yonsei University)
  • Evangelos Kranakis (Carleton University, Canada)
  • Brano Kusy (CSIRO, Australia)
  • Olaf Landsiedel (Kiel University, Germany)
  • Gaia Maselli (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
  • Prasant Misra (TCS Research, India)
  • Nathalie Mitton (INRIA, France)
  • Shahriar Nirjon (UNC Chapel Hill, USA)
  • Shantanu Pal (Deakin University, Australia)
  • Christian Poellabauer (Florida International University, USA)
  • James Pope (University of Bristol, UK)
  • Meera Radhakrishnan (A*STAR, Singapore)
  • Gowri Ramachandran (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
  • Theofanis Raptis (IIT-CNR, Italy)
  • Andreas Reinhardt (Technical University of Clausthal, Germany)
  • Abusayeed Saifullah (Wayne State University, USA)
  • Sougata Sen (BITS Pilani Goa, India)
  • Mo Sha (Florida International University, USA)
  • Philipp Sommer (ABB Corporate Research, Switzerland)
  • Francesco Betti Sorbelli (University of Perugia, Italy)
  • Grigore Stamatescu (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania)
  • Nicolas Tsiftes (RISE, Sweden)
  • Eirini Eleni Tsiropoulou (University of New Mexico, USA)
  • Ambuj Varshney (National University Singapore, Singapore)
  • Weitao Xu (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
  • Matteo Zella (Niederrhein University of Applied Sciences, Germany)
  • Daniel (Yue) Zhang (Amazon Alexa AI)
  • Xiaolong Zheng (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
  • Zimu Zhou (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)